Wednesday 21stThursday 22ndFriday 23rdSaturday 24thSunday 25thAll Events

october, 2015

21oct9:00 am   9.00am - ITT Showcase: ECHOSOUNDER
21oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - Shorts: Nuclear families
21oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - SILVER SCREENING: Cape Fear
21oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - Shorts: Child's play
21oct8:30 pm   8.30pm - Opening Gala: MADE IN KERRY
21oct10:00 pm   10.00pm - nightly: Festival Lounge

october, 2015

21oct9:00 am   9.00am - ITT Showcase: ECHOSOUNDER
22oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - shorts: Student
22oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - shorts: POINT OF NO RETURN
22oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - shorts: Animation
22oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Shorts: In the heart land
22oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Library Shorts
22oct8:00 pm   8.00pm - Meal & Movie: GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER (killorglin)
22oct8:30 pm   8.30pm - THE GIFT: First Feature by an emerging director
22oct10:00 pm   10.00pm - nightly: Festival Lounge

october, 2015

21oct9:00 am   9.00am - ITT Showcase: ECHOSOUNDER
23oct11:00 am   11.00am - Industry Presentation: DISTRIBUTION FOR SHORTS & FEATURES
23oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - Shorts: CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
23oct2:00 pm   2pm - shorts: NICKEL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
23oct3:00 pm   3.00pm - HSE Shorts: Hidden hurts and hidden voices
23oct3:00 pm   3.00pm - Post Colony - Free
23oct4:00 pm  4.00pm - Shorts: Original Score
23oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Feature Film: MONGED
23oct8:00 pm   8.00pm - THE GENERAL: Live score by Radiomentale
23oct10:00 pm   10.00pm - nightly: Festival Lounge
[add_eventon_list number_of_months=”1″ show_et_ft_img=”yes” fixed_month=”10″ fixed_year=”2015″ event_type_2=”158″]

october

21oct9:00 am   9.00am - ITT Showcase: ECHOSOUNDER
25oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - shorts: the reel story
25oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - shorts: IZMIR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
25oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - Shorts: ITT Showcase
25oct6:30 pm   6.30pm - Awards ceremony
25oct8:00 pm   8.00pm - Wrap party: Festival Lounge
 

october

21oct9:00 am   9.00am - ITT Showcase: ECHOSOUNDER
21oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - Shorts: Nuclear families
21oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - Shorts: Child's play
21oct8:30 pm   8.30pm - Opening Gala: MADE IN KERRY
21oct10:00 pm   10.00pm - nightly: Festival Lounge
22oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - shorts: Student
22oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - shorts: POINT OF NO RETURN
22oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - shorts: Animation
22oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Library Shorts
22oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Shorts: In the heart land
22oct8:00 pm   8.00pm - Meal & Movie: GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER (killorglin)
22oct8:30 pm   8.30pm - THE GIFT: First Feature by an emerging director
23oct11:00 am   11.00am - Industry Presentation: DISTRIBUTION FOR SHORTS & FEATURES
23oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - Shorts: CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
23oct2:00 pm   2pm - shorts: NICKEL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
23oct3:00 pm   3.00pm - Post Colony - Free
23oct3:00 pm   3.00pm - HSE Shorts: Hidden hurts and hidden voices
23oct4:00 pm  4.00pm - Shorts: Original Score
23oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Feature Film: MONGED
23oct8:00 pm   8.00pm - THE GENERAL: Live score by Radiomentale
23oct10:00 pm   10.00pm - nightly: Festival Lounge
24oct11:00 am   11.00am - PANEL DISCUSSION: FILMING IN KERRY
24oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - shorts: ART/EXPERIMENTAL
24oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - Shorts: Documentary
24oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - shorts: True life tales
24oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - Open Air Cinema: ANIMATED SHORTS - Free
24oct6:00 pm   6.00pm - shorts: modern irish life
24oct6:30 pm   6.30pm - Family Gala: Y SYRCAS
24oct8:00 pm   9.00pm - Open Air Cinema: NORTH BY NORTHWEST - Free
24oct9:00 pm   9.00pm - Documentary: THE GREAT WALL
24oct10:00 pm   10.00pm - nightly: Festival Lounge
25oct12:00 pm   12.00pm - shorts: the reel story
25oct2:00 pm   2.00pm - shorts: IZMIR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
25oct4:00 pm   4.00pm - Shorts: ITT Showcase
25oct6:30 pm   6.30pm - Awards ceremony
25oct8:00 pm   8.00pm - Wrap party: Festival Lounge